imagiin360, #elPresidente

Stage Name: imagiin360 (aka #elPresidente)
Born: 1979 (Glen Cove, NY)
Style of Music: "Real Life Rap", "Boot Slap Rap"
 

General Short Bio

#elPresidente of HeadNOKKA Media Group, Inc. has been working in the independent music scene in Central Florida, Atlanta and recently overseas since 2008. His extensive background in web development and marketing has helped him stay focused on engaging a specific demographic that has helped contribute to the growing trend of music that appeals to the "everyday person." His music can best be described as REAL LIFE EXPERIENCES over heavy drops; with a "sprinkle of conscious..."

OPENING PERFORMANCES:
Slick Rick, Rakim, Souls of Mischief, DMX, Naughty By Nature

AREAS OF PERFORMANCES
Tampa, St. Petersburg, Atlanta, Hong Kong, and YOUR CITY NEXT???

BOOKING FOR:
Hip Hop Performances (Family Friendly Sets as well)
Motivational Speaking Engagements
Youth & Children Speaking/Teaching

Position: CEO (aka #elPresidente), Iron Will Emcee, Engineer, Marketing Mind,and all around Web Ninja.
 
Booking & Contact Info: 813.495.8292
Email: headnokka@gmail.com
See More

EPK VIDEO: imagiin360
MUSIC VIDEO: No Ordeals
MUSIC VIDEO: Sketch Out Dreams
MUSIC VIDEO: Beyo Cypher Submission

imagiin360 - Send Em To Voicemail Mixtape - #elPresidente Series

Send Em To Voicemail

Released in January of 2015, this mixtape is a compilation of instrumentals chosen by DJ Fader and DJ Bobby Castro, laced with imagiin360 lyrics. The first project off the #elPresidente Series.
Download Now
imagiin360 - Citizen Prophet. Download Now!

Citizen Prophet

Dropped in December of 2012, this project is the initial album project featuring original production by Brixton Band, eRythmic Productions, Trackheads Production, and David Bowes.
Download Now
© 2005 - 2017 HeadNOKKA Media Group, Inc. - All Rights Reserved.